Bike comparison

Honda Shine 125 specs

Every figure we have for this bike. Add another bike to compare.

free, no sign-up
Honda Shine 125Earlier version in photo

Honda Shine 125

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 124 cc
  • 10.7 PS
  • ~55 km/l
  • 113 kg

Sold in India

Full specifications

Full specificationsHonda Shine 125
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in Pakistan
BrandHonda · Japan
Type of bikeEveryday
Fuel average~55 km/l
Petrol tank10.5 L
On a full tank~578 km
Engine and performance
Engine size124 cc
Cylinders1
CoolingAir
Power10.7 PS @ 7,500 rpm
Torque11 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Power to weight95 PS / tonne
Top speed100 km/h
Fuel systemFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox5-speed
StartingSelf start
Size and weight
Weight113 kg (with fluids)
Seat height791 mm
Ground clearance162 mm
Wheelbase1,285 mm
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / Drum
ABSNo (linked brakes)
Tyres (front / back)80/100-18 / 80/100-18

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Honda Shine 125—a month

Compare Honda Shine 125 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.