Bike comparison

TVS Ntorq 125 vs TVS Apache RTR 310 vs KTM 200 Duke

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
TVS Ntorq 125

TVS Ntorq 125

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 124.8 cc
  • 9.4 PS
  • ~45 km/l
  • 118 kg
TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

KTM 200 Duke

KTM 200 Duke2020–2023

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 199.5 cc
  • 25 PS
  • ~35 km/l
  • 159 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. TVS Apache RTR 3105
  2. TVS Ntorq 1253
  3. KTM 200 Duke1
  • Most powerTVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
  • Best fuel averageTVS Ntorq 125~45 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankKTM 200 Duke~473 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)TVS Apache RTR 310211 PS/t
  • LightestTVS Ntorq 125118 kg
  • Highest top speedTVS Apache RTR 310150 km/h
  • Lowest seatTVS Ntorq 125770 mm
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

TVS Ntorq 1259.4 PS
TVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
KTM 200 Duke25 PS

Torque

TVS Ntorq 12510.6 Nm
TVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
KTM 200 Duke19.3 Nm

Power to weight

TVS Ntorq 12580 PS/t
TVS Apache RTR 310211 PS/t
KTM 200 Duke157 PS/t

Engine size

TVS Ntorq 125124.8 cc
TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc
KTM 200 Duke199.5 cc

Fuel average

TVS Ntorq 12545 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l
KTM 200 Duke35 km/l

On a full tank

TVS Ntorq 125261 km
TVS Apache RTR 310330 km
KTM 200 Duke473 km

Top speed

TVS Ntorq 12595 km/h
TVS Apache RTR 310150 km/h
KTM 200 Duke135 km/h

Weight

TVS Ntorq 125118 kg
TVS Apache RTR 310169 kg
KTM 200 Duke159 kg

Seat height

TVS Ntorq 125770 mm
TVS Apache RTR 310800 mm
KTM 200 Duke822 mm

Ground clearance

TVS Ntorq 125155 mm
TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm
KTM 200 Duke155 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsTVS Ntorq 125TVS Apache RTR 310KTM 200 Duke
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanNot sold new in Pakistan
BrandTVS · IndiaTVS · IndiaKTM · Austria
Type of bikeScooterStreetStreet
Fuel average~45 km/l~30 km/l~35 km/l
Petrol tank5.8 L11 L13.5 L
On a full tank~261 km~330 km~473 km
Engine and performance
Engine size124.8 cc312 cc199.5 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)Liquid (radiator)
Power9.4 PS @ 7,000 rpm35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm25 PS @ 10,000 rpm
Torque10.6 Nm @ 5,500 rpm28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm19.3 Nm @ 8,000 rpm
Power to weight80 PS / tonne211 PS / tonne157 PS / tonne
Top speed95 km/h150 km/h135 km/h
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injectionFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
GearboxAutomatic (CVT)6-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight118 kg (with fluids)169 kg (with fluids)159 kg (with fluids)
Seat height770 mm800 mm822 mm
Ground clearance155 mm180 mm155 mm
Wheelbase1,285 mm1,358 mm1,357 mm
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 220 / DrumDisc 300 / Disc 240Disc 300 / Disc 230
ABSNo (linked brakes)Both wheels, works in cornersFront wheel
Tyres (front / back)100/80-12 / 110/80-12110/70-17 / 150/60-17110/70-17 / 150/60-17
Suspension (front / back)——43 mm upside-down fork / Monoshock

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • TVS Ntorq 125—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month
  • KTM 200 Duke—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, TVS Ntorq 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310?

TVS Ntorq 125 does around 45 km per litre against about 30 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 310, in normal riding.

Which is more powerful, TVS Ntorq 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310?

TVS Apache RTR 310 makes 35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm; TVS Ntorq 125 makes 9.4 PS @ 7,000 rpm.

Which is lighter, TVS Ntorq 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310?

TVS Ntorq 125 weighs about 118 kg and TVS Apache RTR 310 about 169 kg, so TVS Ntorq 125 is easier to push and park.

TVS Ntorq 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310: which should I buy?

Buy TVS Ntorq 125 if you care most about best fuel average, lightest. Buy TVS Apache RTR 310 if most power, most pulling power matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare TVS Ntorq 125 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.