Bike comparison

TVS Ntorq 125 vs Suzuki GSX 125

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
TVS Ntorq 125

TVS Ntorq 125

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 124.8 cc
  • 9.4 PS
  • ~45 km/l
  • 118 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Suzuki GSX 1253
  2. TVS Ntorq 1252
  • Most powerSuzuki GSX 12510.6 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Ntorq 12510.6 Nm
  • Quickest (power to weight)Suzuki GSX 12584 PS/t
  • LightestTVS Ntorq 125118 kg
  • Most ground clearanceSuzuki GSX 125167 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

TVS Ntorq 1259.4 PS
Suzuki GSX 12510.6 PS

Torque

TVS Ntorq 12510.6 Nm
Suzuki GSX 1259.2 Nm

Power to weight

TVS Ntorq 12580 PS/t
Suzuki GSX 12584 PS/t

Engine size

TVS Ntorq 125124.8 cc
Suzuki GSX 125125 cc

Weight

TVS Ntorq 125118 kg
Suzuki GSX 125126 kg

Seat height

TVS Ntorq 125770 mm
Suzuki GSX 125770 mm

Ground clearance

TVS Ntorq 125155 mm
Suzuki GSX 125167 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsTVS Ntorq 125Suzuki GSX 125
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanRs 504,900
BrandTVS · IndiaSuzuki · Japan
Type of bikeScooterStandard
Fuel average~45 km/l—
Petrol tank5.8 L14.2 L
On a full tank~261 km—
Engine and performance
Engine size124.8 cc125 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingAirAir
Power9.4 PS @ 7,000 rpm10.6 PS @ 9,000 rpm
Torque10.6 Nm @ 5,500 rpm9.2 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Power to weight80 PS / tonne84 PS / tonne
Top speed95 km/h—
Fuel systemFuel injection—
Gearbox and controls
GearboxAutomatic (CVT)5-speed
StartingSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight118 kg (with fluids)126 kg (with fluids)
Seat height770 mm770 mm
Ground clearance155 mm167 mm
Wheelbase1,285 mm1,270 mm
Length × width × height—1,990 × 755 × 1,075 mm
Colours—Red, Blue
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 220 / DrumDisc / Drum
ABSNo (linked brakes)—
Tyres (front / back)100/80-12 / 110/80-122.75 – 18 Tubeless / 90/90 – 18 Tubeless

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • TVS Ntorq 125—a month

Questions people ask

Which is more powerful, TVS Ntorq 125 or Suzuki GSX 125?

Suzuki GSX 125 makes 10.6 PS @ 9,000 rpm; TVS Ntorq 125 makes 9.4 PS @ 7,000 rpm.

Which is lighter, TVS Ntorq 125 or Suzuki GSX 125?

TVS Ntorq 125 weighs about 118 kg and Suzuki GSX 125 about 126 kg, so TVS Ntorq 125 is easier to push and park.

TVS Ntorq 125 or Suzuki GSX 125: which should I buy?

Buy TVS Ntorq 125 if you care most about most pulling power, lightest. Buy Suzuki GSX 125 if most power, quickest (power to weight) matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare TVS Ntorq 125 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.