Bike comparison

United US 125 vs TVS Apache RTR 310 vs Honda Pridor

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
United US 125

United US 125

Rs 166,500

dealer list price

  • 125 cc
  • ~40 km/l
  • 94.5 kg
TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Honda Pridor3
  2. United US 1252
  3. TVS Apache RTR 3101
  • CheapestUnited US 125Rs 166,500
  • Best fuel averageHonda Pridor~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHonda Pridor~485 km
  • LightestUnited US 12594.5 kg
  • Lowest seatHonda Pridor798 mm
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

United US 125125 cc
TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc
Honda Pridor97.1 cc

Fuel average

United US 12540 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l
Honda Pridor50 km/l

On a full tank

United US 125360 km
TVS Apache RTR 310330 km
Honda Pridor485 km

Weight

United US 12594.5 kg
TVS Apache RTR 310169 kg
Honda Pridor96 kg

Seat height

United US 125—
TVS Apache RTR 310800 mm
Honda Pridor798 mm

Ground clearance

United US 125140 mm
TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm
Honda Pridor156 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsUnited US 125TVS Apache RTR 310Honda Pridor
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 166,500Not sold new in PakistanRs 211,900
BrandUnited · PakistanTVS · IndiaHonda · Japan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetEveryday
Fuel average~40 km/l~30 km/l~50 km/l
Petrol tank9 L11 L9.7 L
On a full tank~360 km~330 km~485 km
Engine and performance
Engine size125 cc312 cc97.1 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)Air
Power—35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm—
Torque—28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm—
Power to weight—211 PS / tonne—
Top speed—150 km/h—
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injection—
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed6-speed4-speed
StartingKickSelf startKick
Size and weight
Weight94.5 kg (dry)169 kg (with fluids)96 kg (dry)
Seat height—800 mm798 mm
Ground clearance140 mm180 mm156 mm
Wheelbase—1,358 mm—
Length × width × height1,900 × 710 × 1,040 mm—1,986 × 718 × 1,050 mm
ColoursBlack, Red—Red, Black, Blue
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDisc 300 / Disc 240—
ABSNoBoth wheels, works in corners—
Tyres (front / back)2.50-18 / 3.00-17110/70-17 / 150/60-172.75 – 18 (4 PR) / 2.75 – 18 (6 PR)

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • United US 125—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month
  • Honda Pridor—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, United US 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310?

United US 125 does around 40 km per litre against about 30 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 310, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, United US 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310?

United US 125 weighs about 94.5 kg and TVS Apache RTR 310 about 169 kg, so United US 125 is easier to push and park.

United US 125 or TVS Apache RTR 310: which should I buy?

Buy United US 125 if you care most about cheapest, lightest. Buy TVS Apache RTR 310 if most ground clearance matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare United US 125 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.