Bike comparison

United US 125 vs Crown CR 125

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
United US 125

United US 125

Rs 166,500

dealer list price

  • 125 cc
  • ~40 km/l
  • 94.5 kg
Crown
Crown CR 125

Crown CR 125

Rs 175,000

dealer list price

  • 124 cc
  • ~40 km/l
  • 98 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. United US 1252
  2. Crown CR 1251
  • CheapestUnited US 125Rs 166,500
  • Goes furthest on a tankCrown CR 125~368 km
  • LightestUnited US 12594.5 kg

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

United US 125125 cc
Crown CR 125124 cc

Fuel average

United US 12540 km/l
Crown CR 12540 km/l

On a full tank

United US 125360 km
Crown CR 125368 km

Weight

United US 12594.5 kg
Crown CR 12598 kg

Ground clearance

United US 125140 mm
Crown CR 125140 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsUnited US 125Crown CR 125
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 166,500Rs 175,000
BrandUnited · PakistanCrown · Pakistan
Type of bikeEverydayEveryday
Fuel average~40 km/l~40 km/l
Petrol tank9 L9.2 L
On a full tank~360 km~368 km
Engine and performance
Engine size125 cc124 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingAirAir
Fuel systemCarburettorCarburettor
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed4-speed
StartingKickKick
Size and weight
Weight94.5 kg (dry)98 kg (dry)
Seat height—770 mm
Ground clearance140 mm140 mm
Length × width × height1,900 × 710 × 1,040 mm1,910 × 730 × 1,015 mm
ColoursBlack, RedBlack, Red
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDrum / Drum
ABSNoNo
Tyres (front / back)2.50-18 / 3.00-172.50-18 / 3.00-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • United US 125—a month
  • Crown CR 125—a month

Questions people ask

Which is cheaper, United US 125 or Crown CR 125?

United US 125 is cheaper than Crown CR 125 by about Rs 8,500.

Which is lighter, United US 125 or Crown CR 125?

United US 125 weighs about 94.5 kg and Crown CR 125 about 98 kg, so United US 125 is easier to push and park.

United US 125 or Crown CR 125: which should I buy?

Buy United US 125 if you care most about cheapest, lightest. Buy Crown CR 125 if goes furthest on a tank matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare United US 125 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.