Bike comparison

Unique UD 70 vs TVS Apache RTR 310 vs Road Prince RX3 250

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Unique UD 70

Unique UD 70

Rs 118,500

dealer list price

  • 72 cc
  • ~50 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

Road Prince RX3 250

Road Prince RX3 250

—

  • 250 cc
  • 24.8 PS

Comes with side boxes and a top box

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. TVS Apache RTR 3103
  2. Unique UD 702
  3. Road Prince RX3 2500
  • Most powerTVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
  • Best fuel averageUnique UD 70~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankUnique UD 70~450 km
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Unique UD 70—
TVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
Road Prince RX3 25024.8 PS

Torque

Unique UD 70—
TVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
Road Prince RX3 25022.5 Nm

Engine size

Unique UD 7072 cc
TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc
Road Prince RX3 250250 cc

Fuel average

Unique UD 7050 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l
Road Prince RX3 250—

On a full tank

Unique UD 70450 km
TVS Apache RTR 310330 km
Road Prince RX3 250—

Ground clearance

Unique UD 70135 mm
TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm
Road Prince RX3 250—

Full specifications

Full specificationsUnique UD 70TVS Apache RTR 310Road Prince RX3 250
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 118,500Not sold new in Pakistan—
BrandUnique · PakistanTVS · IndiaRoad Prince · Pakistan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetAdventure
Fuel average~50 km/l~30 km/l—
Petrol tank9 L11 L—
On a full tank~450 km~330 km—
Engine and performance
Engine size72 cc312 cc250 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)Liquid (radiator)
Power—35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm24.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm
Torque—28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm22.5 Nm @ 7,000 rpm
Power to weight—211 PS / tonne—
Top speed—150 km/h—
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injection—
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed6-speed6-speed
StartingKickSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight—169 kg (with fluids)—
Seat height—800 mm—
Ground clearance135 mm180 mm—
Wheelbase—1,358 mm—
Length × width × height1,880 × 751 × 920 mm——
ColoursBlack, Red—Blue, Orange, Red, White
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDisc 300 / Disc 240—
ABSNoBoth wheels, works in corners—
Tyres (front / back)2.25-17 / 2.50-17110/70-17 / 150/60-17—

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Unique UD 70—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, Unique UD 70 or TVS Apache RTR 310?

Unique UD 70 does around 50 km per litre against about 30 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 310, in normal riding.

Unique UD 70 or TVS Apache RTR 310: which should I buy?

Buy Unique UD 70 if you care most about best fuel average, goes furthest on a tank. Buy TVS Apache RTR 310 if most power, most pulling power matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Unique UD 70 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.