Bike comparison

TVS Apache RTR 310 vs Road Prince Jackpot 110

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

Road Prince Jackpot 110

Road Prince Jackpot 110

Rs 123,500

dealer list price

  • 107 cc
  • ~50 km/l
  • 82 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Road Prince Jackpot 1103
  2. TVS Apache RTR 3101
  • Best fuel averageRoad Prince Jackpot 110~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankRoad Prince Jackpot 110~500 km
  • LightestRoad Prince Jackpot 11082 kg
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc
Road Prince Jackpot 110107 cc

Fuel average

TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l
Road Prince Jackpot 11050 km/l

On a full tank

TVS Apache RTR 310330 km
Road Prince Jackpot 110500 km

Weight

TVS Apache RTR 310169 kg
Road Prince Jackpot 11082 kg

Ground clearance

TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm
Road Prince Jackpot 110135 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsTVS Apache RTR 310Road Prince Jackpot 110
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanRs 123,500
BrandTVS · IndiaRoad Prince · Pakistan
Type of bikeStreetEveryday
Fuel average~30 km/l~50 km/l
Petrol tank11 L10 L
On a full tank~330 km~500 km
Engine and performance
Engine size312 cc107 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingLiquid (radiator)Air
Power35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm—
Torque28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm—
Power to weight211 PS / tonne—
Top speed150 km/h—
Fuel systemFuel injectionCarburettor
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox6-speed4-speed
StartingSelf startKick
Size and weight
Weight169 kg (with fluids)82 kg (dry)
Seat height800 mm—
Ground clearance180 mm135 mm
Wheelbase1,358 mm1,203 mm
Length × width × height—1,920 × 760 × 1,202 mm
Colours—Black, Red
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 300 / Disc 240Drum / Drum
ABSBoth wheels, works in cornersNo
Tyres (front / back)110/70-17 / 150/60-17—

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month
  • Road Prince Jackpot 110—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, TVS Apache RTR 310 or Road Prince Jackpot 110?

Road Prince Jackpot 110 does around 50 km per litre against about 30 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 310, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, TVS Apache RTR 310 or Road Prince Jackpot 110?

Road Prince Jackpot 110 weighs about 82 kg and TVS Apache RTR 310 about 169 kg, so Road Prince Jackpot 110 is easier to push and park.

TVS Apache RTR 310 or Road Prince Jackpot 110: which should I buy?

Buy TVS Apache RTR 310 if you care most about most ground clearance. Buy Road Prince Jackpot 110 if best fuel average, goes furthest on a tank matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare TVS Apache RTR 310 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.