Bike comparison

Yamaha NMAX 155 vs Unique UD 70 vs Benelli TRK 502

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Yamaha NMAX 155

Yamaha NMAX 155

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 155 cc
  • 15.1 PS
  • ~40 km/l
  • 131 kg
Unique UD 70

Unique UD 70

Rs 118,500

dealer list price

  • 72 cc
  • ~50 km/l
Benelli TRK 502

Benelli TRK 502

Rs 2,475,000

dealer list price

  • 500 cc
  • 48 PS
  • ~22 km/l
  • 213 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Benelli TRK 5024
  2. Unique UD 703
  3. Yamaha NMAX 1552
  • CheapestUnique UD 70Rs 118,500
  • Most powerBenelli TRK 50248 PS
  • Most pulling powerBenelli TRK 50246 Nm
  • Best fuel averageUnique UD 70~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankUnique UD 70~450 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)Benelli TRK 502225 PS/t
  • LightestYamaha NMAX 155131 kg
  • Lowest seatYamaha NMAX 155765 mm
  • Most ground clearanceBenelli TRK 502190 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Yamaha NMAX 15515.1 PS
Unique UD 70—
Benelli TRK 50248 PS

Torque

Yamaha NMAX 15514 Nm
Unique UD 70—
Benelli TRK 50246 Nm

Power to weight

Yamaha NMAX 155115 PS/t
Unique UD 70—
Benelli TRK 502225 PS/t

Engine size

Yamaha NMAX 155155 cc
Unique UD 7072 cc
Benelli TRK 502500 cc

Fuel average

Yamaha NMAX 15540 km/l
Unique UD 7050 km/l
Benelli TRK 50222 km/l

On a full tank

Yamaha NMAX 155284 km
Unique UD 70450 km
Benelli TRK 502440 km

Weight

Yamaha NMAX 155131 kg
Unique UD 70—
Benelli TRK 502213 kg

Seat height

Yamaha NMAX 155765 mm
Unique UD 70—
Benelli TRK 502800 mm

Ground clearance

Yamaha NMAX 155—
Unique UD 70135 mm
Benelli TRK 502190 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsYamaha NMAX 155Unique UD 70Benelli TRK 502
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanRs 118,500Rs 2,475,000
BrandYamaha · JapanUnique · PakistanBenelli · Italy
Type of bikeScooterEverydayAdventure
Fuel average~40 km/l~50 km/l~22 km/l
Petrol tank7.1 L9 L20 L
On a full tank~284 km~450 km~440 km
Engine and performance
Engine size155 cc72 cc500 cc
Cylinders112
CoolingLiquid (radiator)AirLiquid (radiator)
Power15.1 PS @ 8,000 rpm—48 PS @ 8,500 rpm
Torque14 Nm @ 6,500 rpm—46 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Power to weight115 PS / tonne—225 PS / tonne
Top speed110 km/h——
Fuel systemFuel injectionCarburettorFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
GearboxAutomatic (CVT)4-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startKickSelf start
Size and weight
Weight131 kg (with fluids)—213 kg (dry)
Seat height765 mm—800 mm
Ground clearance—135 mm190 mm
Wheelbase1,340 mm—1,505 mm
Length × width × height—1,880 × 751 × 920 mm—
Colours—Black, RedBlack, Red, White
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 230 / Disc 230Drum / DrumDisc 320 ×2 / Disc 260
ABSBoth wheelsNoBoth wheels
Tyres (front / back)110/70-13 / 130/70-132.25-17 / 2.50-17120/70-17 / 160/60-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Yamaha NMAX 155—a month
  • Unique UD 70—a month
  • Benelli TRK 502—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, Yamaha NMAX 155 or Unique UD 70?

Unique UD 70 does around 50 km per litre against about 40 km/l for Yamaha NMAX 155, in normal riding.

Yamaha NMAX 155 or Unique UD 70: which should I buy?

Buy Yamaha NMAX 155 if you care most about lightest, lowest seat. Buy Unique UD 70 if cheapest, best fuel average matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Yamaha NMAX 155 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.