Bike comparison

Vespa Primavera 150 vs Triumph Street Triple 765 RS

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Vespa Primavera 150

Vespa Primavera 150

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 155 cc
  • 12.9 PS
  • ~40 km/l

Steel monocoque body

Triumph Street Triple 765 RS

Triumph Street Triple 765 RS2020–2022

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 765 cc
  • 123 PS
  • 166 kg

Engine shared with the Moto2 racing class

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Triumph Street Triple 765 RS2
  2. Vespa Primavera 1501
  • Most powerTriumph Street Triple 765 RS123 PS
  • Most pulling powerTriumph Street Triple 765 RS79 Nm
  • Lowest seatVespa Primavera 150790 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Vespa Primavera 15012.9 PS
Triumph Street Triple 765 RS123 PS

Torque

Vespa Primavera 15012.8 Nm
Triumph Street Triple 765 RS79 Nm

Engine size

Vespa Primavera 150155 cc
Triumph Street Triple 765 RS765 cc

Seat height

Vespa Primavera 150790 mm
Triumph Street Triple 765 RS825 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsVespa Primavera 150Triumph Street Triple 765 RS
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanNot sold new in Pakistan
BrandVespa · ItalyTriumph · United Kingdom
Type of bikeScooterStreet
Fuel average~40 km/l—
Petrol tank7 L17.4 L
On a full tank~280 km—
Engine and performance
Engine size155 cc765 cc
Cylinders13
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)
Power12.9 PS @ 7,750 rpm123 PS @ 11,750 rpm
Torque12.8 Nm @ 6,500 rpm79 Nm @ 9,350 rpm
Power to weight—741 PS / tonne
Top speed—240 km/h
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
GearboxAutomatic (CVT)6-speed
StartingSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight—166 kg (dry)
Seat height790 mm825 mm
Wheelbase1,340 mm1,405 mm
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 200 / Drum 140Brembo M50 310 ×2 / Disc 220
ABSFront wheelBoth wheels
Tyres (front / back)110/70-12 / 120/70-12120/70-17 / 180/55-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Vespa Primavera 150—a month

Questions people ask

Which is more powerful, Vespa Primavera 150 or Triumph Street Triple 765 RS?

Triumph Street Triple 765 RS makes 123 PS @ 11,750 rpm; Vespa Primavera 150 makes 12.9 PS @ 7,750 rpm.

Vespa Primavera 150 or Triumph Street Triple 765 RS: which should I buy?

Buy Vespa Primavera 150 if you care most about lowest seat. Buy Triumph Street Triple 765 RS if most power, most pulling power matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Vespa Primavera 150 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.