Bike comparison

United US 70 vs Bajaj Pulsar NS200

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
United US 70

United US 70

Rs 111,000

dealer list price

  • 78 cc
  • ~50 km/l
  • 88 kg
Bajaj Pulsar NS200

Bajaj Pulsar NS200

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 199.5 cc
  • 24.5 PS
  • ~35 km/l
  • 159 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. United US 703
  2. Bajaj Pulsar NS2001
  • Best fuel averageUnited US 70~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankUnited US 70~425 km
  • LightestUnited US 7088 kg
  • Most ground clearanceBajaj Pulsar NS200168 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

United US 7078 cc
Bajaj Pulsar NS200199.5 cc

Fuel average

United US 7050 km/l
Bajaj Pulsar NS20035 km/l

On a full tank

United US 70425 km
Bajaj Pulsar NS200420 km

Weight

United US 7088 kg
Bajaj Pulsar NS200159 kg

Ground clearance

United US 70135 mm
Bajaj Pulsar NS200168 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsUnited US 70Bajaj Pulsar NS200
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 111,000Not sold new in Pakistan
BrandUnited · PakistanBajaj · India
Type of bikeEverydayStreet
Fuel average~50 km/l~35 km/l
Petrol tank8.5 L12 L
On a full tank~425 km~420 km
Engine and performance
Engine size78 cc199.5 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)
Power—24.5 PS @ 9,750 rpm
Torque—18.7 Nm @ 8,000 rpm
Power to weight—154 PS / tonne
Top speed—136 km/h
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed6-speed
StartingKickSelf start
Size and weight
Weight88 kg (dry)159 kg (with fluids)
Seat height—805 mm
Ground clearance135 mm168 mm
Wheelbase—1,363 mm
Length × width × height1,897 × 751 × 1,014 mm—
ColoursBlack, Red—
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDisc 300 / Disc 230
ABSNoBoth wheels
Tyres (front / back)2.25-17 / 2.50-17100/80-17 / 130/70-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • United US 70—a month
  • Bajaj Pulsar NS200—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, United US 70 or Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

United US 70 does around 50 km per litre against about 35 km/l for Bajaj Pulsar NS200, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, United US 70 or Bajaj Pulsar NS200?

United US 70 weighs about 88 kg and Bajaj Pulsar NS200 about 159 kg, so United US 70 is easier to push and park.

United US 70 or Bajaj Pulsar NS200: which should I buy?

Buy United US 70 if you care most about best fuel average, goes furthest on a tank. Buy Bajaj Pulsar NS200 if most ground clearance matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare United US 70 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.