Bike comparison

Unique UD 70 vs Ducati Monster vs Honda CB350 H'ness

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Unique UD 70

Unique UD 70

Rs 118,500

dealer list price

  • 72 cc
  • ~50 km/l
Ducati Monster

Ducati Monster2021 on

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 937 cc
  • 111 PS
  • 188 kg
Honda CB350 H'ness

Honda CB350 H'ness

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 348 cc
  • 21 PS
  • ~35 km/l
  • 181 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Ducati Monster4
  2. Honda CB350 H'ness4
  3. Unique UD 701
  • Most powerDucati Monster111 PS
  • Most pulling powerDucati Monster93 Nm
  • Best fuel averageUnique UD 70~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHonda CB350 H'ness~525 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)Ducati Monster590 PS/t
  • LightestHonda CB350 H'ness181 kg
  • Highest top speedDucati Monster230 km/h
  • Lowest seatHonda CB350 H'ness800 mm
  • Most ground clearanceHonda CB350 H'ness166 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Unique UD 70—
Ducati Monster111 PS
Honda CB350 H'ness21 PS

Torque

Unique UD 70—
Ducati Monster93 Nm
Honda CB350 H'ness30 Nm

Power to weight

Unique UD 70—
Ducati Monster590 PS/t
Honda CB350 H'ness116 PS/t

Engine size

Unique UD 7072 cc
Ducati Monster937 cc
Honda CB350 H'ness348 cc

Fuel average

Unique UD 7050 km/l
Ducati Monster—
Honda CB350 H'ness35 km/l

On a full tank

Unique UD 70450 km
Ducati Monster—
Honda CB350 H'ness525 km

Top speed

Unique UD 70—
Ducati Monster230 km/h
Honda CB350 H'ness130 km/h

Weight

Unique UD 70—
Ducati Monster188 kg
Honda CB350 H'ness181 kg

Seat height

Unique UD 70—
Ducati Monster820 mm
Honda CB350 H'ness800 mm

Ground clearance

Unique UD 70135 mm
Ducati Monster—
Honda CB350 H'ness166 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsUnique UD 70Ducati MonsterHonda CB350 H'ness
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 118,500Not sold new in PakistanNot sold new in Pakistan
BrandUnique · PakistanDucati · ItalyHonda · Japan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetClassic
Fuel average~50 km/l—~35 km/l
Petrol tank9 L14 L15 L
On a full tank~450 km—~525 km
Engine and performance
Engine size72 cc937 cc348 cc
Cylinders121
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)Air
Power—111 PS @ 9,250 rpm21 PS @ 5,500 rpm
Torque—93 Nm @ 6,500 rpm30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm
Power to weight—590 PS / tonne116 PS / tonne
Top speed—230 km/h130 km/h
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injectionFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed6-speed5-speed
StartingKickSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight—188 kg (with fluids)181 kg (with fluids)
Seat height—820 mm800 mm
Ground clearance135 mm—166 mm
Wheelbase—1,474 mm1,441 mm
Length × width × height1,880 × 751 × 920 mm——
ColoursBlack, Red——
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumBrembo M4.32 320 ×2 / Disc 245Disc 310 / Disc 240
ABSNoBoth wheels, works in cornersBoth wheels
Tyres (front / back)2.25-17 / 2.50-17120/70-17 / 180/55-17100/90-19 / 130/70-18

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Unique UD 70—a month
  • Honda CB350 H'ness—a month

Questions people ask

Unique UD 70 or Ducati Monster: which should I buy?

Buy Unique UD 70 if you care most about best fuel average. Buy Ducati Monster if most power, most pulling power matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Unique UD 70 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.