Bike comparison

Unique UD 70 vs Benelli 302S vs Road Prince Shift 125

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Unique UD 70

Unique UD 70

Rs 118,500

dealer list price

  • 72 cc
  • ~50 km/l
Benelli 302S

Benelli 302S

Rs 1,700,000

dealer list price

  • 300 cc
  • 38 PS
  • ~25 km/l
Road Prince Shift 125

Road Prince Shift 125

—

  • 123 cc
  • ~40 km/l

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Unique UD 703
  2. Benelli 302S1
  3. Road Prince Shift 1250
  • CheapestUnique UD 70Rs 118,500
  • Best fuel averageUnique UD 70~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankUnique UD 70~450 km
  • Most ground clearanceBenelli 302S140 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

Unique UD 7072 cc
Benelli 302S300 cc
Road Prince Shift 125123 cc

Fuel average

Unique UD 7050 km/l
Benelli 302S25 km/l
Road Prince Shift 12540 km/l

On a full tank

Unique UD 70450 km
Benelli 302S400 km
Road Prince Shift 125400 km

Ground clearance

Unique UD 70135 mm
Benelli 302S140 mm
Road Prince Shift 125—

Full specifications

Full specificationsUnique UD 70Benelli 302SRoad Prince Shift 125
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 118,500Rs 1,700,000—
BrandUnique · PakistanBenelli · ItalyRoad Prince · Pakistan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetEveryday
Fuel average~50 km/l~25 km/l~40 km/l
Petrol tank9 L16 L10 L
On a full tank~450 km~400 km~400 km
Engine and performance
Engine size72 cc300 cc123 cc
Cylinders121
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)Air
Power—38 PS @ 11,000 rpm—
Torque—25.6 Nm @ 9,750 rpm—
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injectionCarburettor
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed6-speed4-speed
StartingKickSelf startKick
Size and weight
Seat height—795 mm—
Ground clearance135 mm140 mm—
Wheelbase—1,410 mm—
Length × width × height1,880 × 751 × 920 mm2,130 × 800 × 1,120 mm—
ColoursBlack, RedBlack, Green, WhiteBlack, Red
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDisc ×2 / DiscDrum / Drum
ABSNoBoth wheelsNo
Tyres (front / back)2.25-17 / 2.50-17120/70-17 / 160/60-17—

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Unique UD 70—a month
  • Benelli 302S—a month
  • Road Prince Shift 125—a month

Questions people ask

Which is cheaper, Unique UD 70 or Benelli 302S?

Unique UD 70 is cheaper than Benelli 302S by about Rs 1,581,500.

Which gives better fuel average, Unique UD 70 or Benelli 302S?

Unique UD 70 does around 50 km per litre against about 25 km/l for Benelli 302S, in normal riding.

Unique UD 70 or Benelli 302S: which should I buy?

Buy Unique UD 70 if you care most about cheapest, best fuel average. Buy Benelli 302S if most ground clearance matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Unique UD 70 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.