Bike comparison

TVS Apache RTR 310 vs TVS Ntorq 125 vs Suzuki GR 150

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

TVS Ntorq 125

TVS Ntorq 125

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 124.8 cc
  • 9.4 PS
  • ~45 km/l
  • 118 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. TVS Apache RTR 3106
  2. TVS Ntorq 1253
  3. Suzuki GR 1500
  • Most powerTVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
  • Best fuel averageTVS Ntorq 125~45 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankTVS Apache RTR 310~330 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)TVS Apache RTR 310211 PS/t
  • LightestTVS Ntorq 125118 kg
  • Highest top speedTVS Apache RTR 310150 km/h
  • Lowest seatTVS Ntorq 125770 mm
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

TVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
TVS Ntorq 1259.4 PS
Suzuki GR 150—

Torque

TVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
TVS Ntorq 12510.6 Nm
Suzuki GR 150—

Power to weight

TVS Apache RTR 310211 PS/t
TVS Ntorq 12580 PS/t
Suzuki GR 150—

Engine size

TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc
TVS Ntorq 125124.8 cc
Suzuki GR 150149 cc

Fuel average

TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l
TVS Ntorq 12545 km/l
Suzuki GR 150—

On a full tank

TVS Apache RTR 310330 km
TVS Ntorq 125261 km
Suzuki GR 150—

Top speed

TVS Apache RTR 310150 km/h
TVS Ntorq 12595 km/h
Suzuki GR 150—

Weight

TVS Apache RTR 310169 kg
TVS Ntorq 125118 kg
Suzuki GR 150133 kg

Seat height

TVS Apache RTR 310800 mm
TVS Ntorq 125770 mm
Suzuki GR 150—

Ground clearance

TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm
TVS Ntorq 125155 mm
Suzuki GR 150165 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsTVS Apache RTR 310TVS Ntorq 125Suzuki GR 150
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanRs 552,900
BrandTVS · IndiaTVS · IndiaSuzuki · Japan
Type of bikeStreetScooterStandard
Fuel average~30 km/l~45 km/l—
Petrol tank11 L5.8 L12.5 L
On a full tank~330 km~261 km—
Engine and performance
Engine size312 cc124.8 cc149 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingLiquid (radiator)AirAir
Power35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm9.4 PS @ 7,000 rpm—
Torque28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm10.6 Nm @ 5,500 rpm—
Power to weight211 PS / tonne80 PS / tonne—
Top speed150 km/h95 km/h—
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection—
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox6-speedAutomatic (CVT)5-speed
StartingSelf startSelf startSelf and kick
Size and weight
Weight169 kg (with fluids)118 kg (with fluids)133 kg (dry)
Seat height800 mm770 mm—
Ground clearance180 mm155 mm165 mm
Wheelbase1,358 mm1,285 mm1,310 mm
Length × width × height——2,055 × 750 × 1,075 mm
Colours——Black
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 300 / Disc 240Disc 220 / DrumDisc / Drum
ABSBoth wheels, works in cornersNo (linked brakes)—
Tyres (front / back)110/70-17 / 150/60-17100/80-12 / 110/80-122.75 – 18 / 90/90 – 18 M/C

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month
  • TVS Ntorq 125—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, TVS Apache RTR 310 or TVS Ntorq 125?

TVS Ntorq 125 does around 45 km per litre against about 30 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 310, in normal riding.

Which is more powerful, TVS Apache RTR 310 or TVS Ntorq 125?

TVS Apache RTR 310 makes 35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm; TVS Ntorq 125 makes 9.4 PS @ 7,000 rpm.

Which is lighter, TVS Apache RTR 310 or TVS Ntorq 125?

TVS Ntorq 125 weighs about 118 kg and TVS Apache RTR 310 about 169 kg, so TVS Ntorq 125 is easier to push and park.

TVS Apache RTR 310 or TVS Ntorq 125: which should I buy?

Buy TVS Apache RTR 310 if you care most about most power, most pulling power. Buy TVS Ntorq 125 if best fuel average, lightest matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare TVS Apache RTR 310 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.