Bike comparison

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V vs Road Prince Shift 125 vs Benelli TRK 502

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 198 cc
  • 20.8 PS
  • ~40 km/l
  • 152 kg
Road Prince Shift 125

Road Prince Shift 125

—

  • 123 cc
  • ~40 km/l
Benelli TRK 502

Benelli TRK 502

Rs 2,475,000

dealer list price

  • 500 cc
  • 48 PS
  • ~22 km/l
  • 213 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Benelli TRK 5024
  2. TVS Apache RTR 200 4V3
  3. Road Prince Shift 1250
  • Most powerBenelli TRK 50248 PS
  • Most pulling powerBenelli TRK 50246 Nm
  • Best fuel averageTVS Apache RTR 200 4V~40 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankTVS Apache RTR 200 4V~480 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)Benelli TRK 502225 PS/t
  • LightestTVS Apache RTR 200 4V152 kg
  • Most ground clearanceBenelli TRK 502190 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V20.8 PS
Road Prince Shift 125—
Benelli TRK 50248 PS

Torque

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V17.3 Nm
Road Prince Shift 125—
Benelli TRK 50246 Nm

Power to weight

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V137 PS/t
Road Prince Shift 125—
Benelli TRK 502225 PS/t

Engine size

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V198 cc
Road Prince Shift 125123 cc
Benelli TRK 502500 cc

Fuel average

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V40 km/l
Road Prince Shift 12540 km/l
Benelli TRK 50222 km/l

On a full tank

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V480 km
Road Prince Shift 125400 km
Benelli TRK 502440 km

Weight

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V152 kg
Road Prince Shift 125—
Benelli TRK 502213 kg

Seat height

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V800 mm
Road Prince Shift 125—
Benelli TRK 502800 mm

Ground clearance

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V180 mm
Road Prince Shift 125—
Benelli TRK 502190 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsTVS Apache RTR 200 4VRoad Prince Shift 125Benelli TRK 502
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in Pakistan—Rs 2,475,000
BrandTVS · IndiaRoad Prince · PakistanBenelli · Italy
Type of bikeStreetEverydayAdventure
Fuel average~40 km/l~40 km/l~22 km/l
Petrol tank12 L10 L20 L
On a full tank~480 km~400 km~440 km
Engine and performance
Engine size198 cc123 cc500 cc
Cylinders112
CoolingOil and airAirLiquid (radiator)
Power20.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm—48 PS @ 8,500 rpm
Torque17.3 Nm @ 7,250 rpm—46 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Power to weight137 PS / tonne—225 PS / tonne
Top speed127 km/h——
Fuel systemFuel injectionCarburettorFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox5-speed4-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startKickSelf start
Size and weight
Weight152 kg (with fluids)—213 kg (dry)
Seat height800 mm—800 mm
Ground clearance180 mm—190 mm
Wheelbase1,353 mm—1,505 mm
Colours—Black, RedBlack, Red, White
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 270 / Disc 240Drum / DrumDisc 320 ×2 / Disc 260
ABSBoth wheelsNoBoth wheels
Tyres (front / back)90/90-17 / 130/70-17—120/70-17 / 160/60-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • TVS Apache RTR 200 4V—a month
  • Road Prince Shift 125—a month
  • Benelli TRK 502—a month

Compare TVS Apache RTR 200 4V with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.