Bike comparison

Super Power SP 70 Dollar vs TVS Apache RTR 200 4V vs Hi Speed Infinity 150

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Super Power SP 70 Dollar

Super Power SP 70 Dollar

Rs 116,500

dealer list price

  • 78 cc
  • 7 PS
  • ~50 km/l
  • 82 kg
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 198 cc
  • 20.8 PS
  • ~40 km/l
  • 152 kg
Hi Speed Infinity 150

Hi Speed Infinity 150

Rs 420,000

dealer list price

  • 149 cc
  • 11.6 PS
  • ~35 km/l

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. TVS Apache RTR 200 4V4
  2. Super Power SP 70 Dollar3
  3. Hi Speed Infinity 1501
  • CheapestSuper Power SP 70 DollarRs 116,500
  • Most powerTVS Apache RTR 200 4V20.8 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Apache RTR 200 4V17.3 Nm
  • Best fuel averageSuper Power SP 70 Dollar~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHi Speed Infinity 150~525 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)TVS Apache RTR 200 4V137 PS/t
  • LightestSuper Power SP 70 Dollar82 kg
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 200 4V180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Super Power SP 70 Dollar7 PS
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V20.8 PS
Hi Speed Infinity 15011.6 PS

Torque

Super Power SP 70 Dollar5.4 Nm
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V17.3 Nm
Hi Speed Infinity 15010 Nm

Power to weight

Super Power SP 70 Dollar85 PS/t
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V137 PS/t
Hi Speed Infinity 150—

Engine size

Super Power SP 70 Dollar78 cc
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V198 cc
Hi Speed Infinity 150149 cc

Fuel average

Super Power SP 70 Dollar50 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V40 km/l
Hi Speed Infinity 15035 km/l

On a full tank

Super Power SP 70 Dollar500 km
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V480 km
Hi Speed Infinity 150525 km

Weight

Super Power SP 70 Dollar82 kg
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V152 kg
Hi Speed Infinity 150—

Ground clearance

Super Power SP 70 Dollar—
TVS Apache RTR 200 4V180 mm
Hi Speed Infinity 150160 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsSuper Power SP 70 DollarTVS Apache RTR 200 4VHi Speed Infinity 150
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 116,500Not sold new in PakistanRs 420,000
BrandSuper Power · PakistanTVS · IndiaHi Speed · Pakistan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetClassic
Fuel average~50 km/l~40 km/l~35 km/l
Petrol tank10 L12 L15 L
On a full tank~500 km~480 km~525 km
Engine and performance
Engine size78 cc198 cc149 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAirOil and airAir
Power7 PS @ 8,500 rpm20.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm11.6 PS @ 8,000 rpm
Torque5.4 Nm @ 6,500 rpm17.3 Nm @ 7,250 rpm10 Nm @ 7,500 rpm
Power to weight85 PS / tonne137 PS / tonne—
Top speed—127 km/h—
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injectionCarburettor
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed5-speed5-speed
StartingKickSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight82 kg (dry)152 kg (with fluids)—
Seat height—800 mm—
Ground clearance—180 mm160 mm
Wheelbase—1,353 mm—
Length × width × height1,885 × 760 × 990 mm—1,950 × 770 × 1,080 mm
ColoursRed, Black—Black, Grey, Green, Red, White
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDisc 270 / Disc 240Disc / Drum
ABSNoBoth wheelsNo
Tyres (front / back)2.25-17 / 2.25-1790/90-17 / 130/70-17—

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Super Power SP 70 Dollar—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 200 4V—a month
  • Hi Speed Infinity 150—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, Super Power SP 70 Dollar or TVS Apache RTR 200 4V?

Super Power SP 70 Dollar does around 50 km per litre against about 40 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 200 4V, in normal riding.

Which is more powerful, Super Power SP 70 Dollar or TVS Apache RTR 200 4V?

TVS Apache RTR 200 4V makes 20.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm; Super Power SP 70 Dollar makes 7 PS @ 8,500 rpm.

Which is lighter, Super Power SP 70 Dollar or TVS Apache RTR 200 4V?

Super Power SP 70 Dollar weighs about 82 kg and TVS Apache RTR 200 4V about 152 kg, so Super Power SP 70 Dollar is easier to push and park.

Super Power SP 70 Dollar or TVS Apache RTR 200 4V: which should I buy?

Buy Super Power SP 70 Dollar if you care most about cheapest, best fuel average. Buy TVS Apache RTR 200 4V if most power, most pulling power matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Super Power SP 70 Dollar with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.