Bike comparison

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 vs Honda Pridor

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Royal Enfield Interceptor 650

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 648 cc
  • 47 PS
  • ~25 km/l
  • 218 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Honda Pridor4
  2. Royal Enfield Interceptor 6501
  • Best fuel averageHonda Pridor~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHonda Pridor~485 km
  • LightestHonda Pridor96 kg
  • Lowest seatHonda Pridor798 mm
  • Most ground clearanceRoyal Enfield Interceptor 650174 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650648 cc
Honda Pridor97.1 cc

Fuel average

Royal Enfield Interceptor 65025 km/l
Honda Pridor50 km/l

On a full tank

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650343 km
Honda Pridor485 km

Weight

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650218 kg
Honda Pridor96 kg

Seat height

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650804 mm
Honda Pridor798 mm

Ground clearance

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650174 mm
Honda Pridor156 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsRoyal Enfield Interceptor 650Honda Pridor
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanRs 211,900
BrandRoyal Enfield · IndiaHonda · Japan
Type of bikeClassicEveryday
Fuel average~25 km/l~50 km/l
Petrol tank13.7 L9.7 L
On a full tank~343 km~485 km
Engine and performance
Engine size648 cc97.1 cc
Cylinders21
CoolingOil and airAir
Power47 PS @ 7,150 rpm—
Torque52 Nm @ 5,150 rpm—
Power to weight216 PS / tonne—
Top speed170 km/h—
Fuel systemFuel injection—
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox6-speed4-speed
StartingSelf startKick
Size and weight
Weight218 kg (with fluids)96 kg (dry)
Seat height804 mm798 mm
Ground clearance174 mm156 mm
Wheelbase1,398 mm—
Length × width × height—1,986 × 718 × 1,050 mm
Colours—Red, Black, Blue
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 320 / Disc 240—
ABSBoth wheels—
Tyres (front / back)100/90-18 / 130/70-182.75 – 18 (4 PR) / 2.75 – 18 (6 PR)

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Royal Enfield Interceptor 650—a month
  • Honda Pridor—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 or Honda Pridor?

Honda Pridor does around 50 km per litre against about 25 km/l for Royal Enfield Interceptor 650, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 or Honda Pridor?

Honda Pridor weighs about 96 kg and Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 about 218 kg, so Honda Pridor is easier to push and park.

Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 or Honda Pridor: which should I buy?

Buy Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 if you care most about most ground clearance. Buy Honda Pridor if best fuel average, goes furthest on a tank matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Royal Enfield Interceptor 650 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.