Bike comparison

Road Prince RX3 250 vs Ducati Panigale V4 R

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Road Prince RX3 250

Road Prince RX3 250

—

  • 250 cc
  • 24.8 PS

Comes with side boxes and a top box

Ducati Panigale V4 R

Ducati Panigale V4 R2019–2022

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 998 cc
  • 221 PS
  • 172 kg

Road version of the Ducati World Superbike racer, with winglets

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Ducati Panigale V4 R2
  2. Road Prince RX3 2500
  • Most powerDucati Panigale V4 R221 PS
  • Most pulling powerDucati Panigale V4 R112 Nm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Road Prince RX3 25024.8 PS
Ducati Panigale V4 R221 PS

Torque

Road Prince RX3 25022.5 Nm
Ducati Panigale V4 R112 Nm

Engine size

Road Prince RX3 250250 cc
Ducati Panigale V4 R998 cc

Full specifications

Full specificationsRoad Prince RX3 250Ducati Panigale V4 R
Price and running costs
Price in Pakistan—Not sold new in Pakistan
BrandRoad Prince · PakistanDucati · Italy
Type of bikeAdventureSports
Petrol tank—16 L
Engine and performance
Engine size250 cc998 cc
Cylinders14
CoolingLiquid (radiator)Liquid (radiator)
Power24.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm221 PS @ 15,250 rpm
Torque22.5 Nm @ 7,000 rpm112 Nm @ 11,500 rpm
Power to weight—1285 PS / tonne
Top speed—300 km/h
Fuel system—Fuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox6-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight—172 kg (dry)
Seat height—830 mm
Wheelbase—1,471 mm
ColoursBlue, Orange, Red, White—
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)—Brembo Stylema 330 ×2 / Disc 245
ABS—Both wheels, works in corners
Tyres (front / back)—120/70-17 / 200/60-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Questions people ask

Which is more powerful, Road Prince RX3 250 or Ducati Panigale V4 R?

Ducati Panigale V4 R makes 221 PS @ 15,250 rpm; Road Prince RX3 250 makes 24.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm.

Compare Road Prince RX3 250 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.