Bike comparison

Road Prince Jackpot 110 vs TVS Apache RTR 160 vs Unique UD 70

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Road Prince Jackpot 110

Road Prince Jackpot 110

Rs 123,500

dealer list price

  • 107 cc
  • ~50 km/l
  • 82 kg
TVS Apache RTR 160Earlier version in photo

TVS Apache RTR 160

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 160 cc
  • 16 PS
  • ~45 km/l
  • 137 kg
Unique UD 70

Unique UD 70

Rs 118,500

dealer list price

  • 72 cc
  • ~50 km/l

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Road Prince Jackpot 1102
  2. TVS Apache RTR 1602
  3. Unique UD 701
  • CheapestUnique UD 70Rs 118,500
  • Best fuel averageRoad Prince Jackpot 110~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankTVS Apache RTR 160~540 km
  • LightestRoad Prince Jackpot 11082 kg
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 160180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

Road Prince Jackpot 110107 cc
TVS Apache RTR 160160 cc
Unique UD 7072 cc

Fuel average

Road Prince Jackpot 11050 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 16045 km/l
Unique UD 7050 km/l

On a full tank

Road Prince Jackpot 110500 km
TVS Apache RTR 160540 km
Unique UD 70450 km

Weight

Road Prince Jackpot 11082 kg
TVS Apache RTR 160137 kg
Unique UD 70—

Ground clearance

Road Prince Jackpot 110135 mm
TVS Apache RTR 160180 mm
Unique UD 70135 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsRoad Prince Jackpot 110TVS Apache RTR 160Unique UD 70
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 123,500Not sold new in PakistanRs 118,500
BrandRoad Prince · PakistanTVS · IndiaUnique · Pakistan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetEveryday
Fuel average~50 km/l~45 km/l~50 km/l
Petrol tank10 L12 L9 L
On a full tank~500 km~540 km~450 km
Engine and performance
Engine size107 cc160 cc72 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAirAirAir
Power—16 PS @ 8,750 rpm—
Torque—13.9 Nm @ 7,000 rpm—
Power to weight—117 PS / tonne—
Top speed—114 km/h—
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injectionCarburettor
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed5-speed4-speed
StartingKickSelf startKick
Size and weight
Weight82 kg (dry)137 kg (with fluids)—
Seat height—790 mm—
Ground clearance135 mm180 mm135 mm
Wheelbase1,203 mm1,300 mm—
Length × width × height1,920 × 760 × 1,202 mm—1,880 × 751 × 920 mm
ColoursBlack, Red—Black, Red
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDisc 270 / Disc 200Drum / Drum
ABSNoFront wheelNo
Tyres (front / back)—90/90-17 / 110/80-172.25-17 / 2.50-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Road Prince Jackpot 110—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 160—a month
  • Unique UD 70—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, Road Prince Jackpot 110 or TVS Apache RTR 160?

Road Prince Jackpot 110 does around 50 km per litre against about 45 km/l for TVS Apache RTR 160, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, Road Prince Jackpot 110 or TVS Apache RTR 160?

Road Prince Jackpot 110 weighs about 82 kg and TVS Apache RTR 160 about 137 kg, so Road Prince Jackpot 110 is easier to push and park.

Road Prince Jackpot 110 or TVS Apache RTR 160: which should I buy?

Buy Road Prince Jackpot 110 if you care most about best fuel average, lightest. Buy TVS Apache RTR 160 if goes furthest on a tank, most ground clearance matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Road Prince Jackpot 110 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.