Bike comparison

Road Prince Jackpot 110 vs Hero Splendor Plus

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Road Prince Jackpot 110

Road Prince Jackpot 110

Rs 123,500

dealer list price

  • 107 cc
  • ~50 km/l
  • 82 kg
Hero Splendor Plus

Hero Splendor Plus

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 97.2 cc
  • 8 PS
  • ~65 km/l
  • 112 kg

One of the best-selling motorcycles in the world

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Hero Splendor Plus3
  2. Road Prince Jackpot 1101
  • Best fuel averageHero Splendor Plus~65 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHero Splendor Plus~637 km
  • LightestRoad Prince Jackpot 11082 kg
  • Most ground clearanceHero Splendor Plus165 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

Road Prince Jackpot 110107 cc
Hero Splendor Plus97.2 cc

Fuel average

Road Prince Jackpot 11050 km/l
Hero Splendor Plus65 km/l

On a full tank

Road Prince Jackpot 110500 km
Hero Splendor Plus637 km

Weight

Road Prince Jackpot 11082 kg
Hero Splendor Plus112 kg

Ground clearance

Road Prince Jackpot 110135 mm
Hero Splendor Plus165 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsRoad Prince Jackpot 110Hero Splendor Plus
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 123,500Not sold new in Pakistan
BrandRoad Prince · PakistanHero · India
Type of bikeEverydayEveryday
Fuel average~50 km/l~65 km/l
Petrol tank10 L9.8 L
On a full tank~500 km~637 km
Engine and performance
Engine size107 cc97.2 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingAirAir
Power—8 PS @ 8,000 rpm
Torque—8.05 Nm @ 6,000 rpm
Power to weight—71 PS / tonne
Top speed—87 km/h
Fuel systemCarburettorFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed4-speed
StartingKickSelf and kick
Size and weight
Weight82 kg (dry)112 kg (with fluids)
Seat height—785 mm
Ground clearance135 mm165 mm
Wheelbase1,203 mm1,236 mm
Length × width × height1,920 × 760 × 1,202 mm—
ColoursBlack, Red—
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Drum / DrumDrum / Drum
ABSNoNo (linked brakes)
Tyres (front / back)—2.75-18 / 2.75-18

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Road Prince Jackpot 110—a month
  • Hero Splendor Plus—a month

Questions people ask

Which gives better fuel average, Road Prince Jackpot 110 or Hero Splendor Plus?

Hero Splendor Plus does around 65 km per litre against about 50 km/l for Road Prince Jackpot 110, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, Road Prince Jackpot 110 or Hero Splendor Plus?

Road Prince Jackpot 110 weighs about 82 kg and Hero Splendor Plus about 112 kg, so Road Prince Jackpot 110 is easier to push and park.

Road Prince Jackpot 110 or Hero Splendor Plus: which should I buy?

Buy Road Prince Jackpot 110 if you care most about lightest. Buy Hero Splendor Plus if best fuel average, goes furthest on a tank matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Road Prince Jackpot 110 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.