Bike comparison

Honda CG 125S vs Super Power SP 70 Tokyo

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Super Power SP 70 Tokyo

Super Power SP 70 Tokyo

Rs 142,500

dealer list price

  • 78 cc
  • ~50 km/l
  • 82 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Super Power SP 70 Tokyo5
  2. Honda CG 125S0
  • CheapestSuper Power SP 70 TokyoRs 142,500
  • Best fuel averageSuper Power SP 70 Tokyo~50 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankSuper Power SP 70 Tokyo~425 km
  • LightestSuper Power SP 70 Tokyo82 kg
  • Most ground clearanceSuper Power SP 70 Tokyo136 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

Honda CG 125S124.1 cc
Super Power SP 70 Tokyo78 cc

Fuel average

Honda CG 125S40 km/l
Super Power SP 70 Tokyo50 km/l

On a full tank

Honda CG 125S368 km
Super Power SP 70 Tokyo425 km

Weight

Honda CG 125S108 kg
Super Power SP 70 Tokyo82 kg

Ground clearance

Honda CG 125S133 mm
Super Power SP 70 Tokyo136 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsHonda CG 125SSuper Power SP 70 Tokyo
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 286,900Rs 142,500
BrandHonda · JapanSuper Power · Pakistan
Type of bikeEverydayEveryday
Fuel average~40 km/l~50 km/l
Petrol tank9.2 L8.5 L
On a full tank~368 km~425 km
Engine and performance
Engine size124.1 cc78 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingAirAir
Fuel system—Carburettor
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox5-speed4-speed
Starting—Kick
Size and weight
Weight108 kg (dry)82 kg (dry)
Seat height765 mm—
Ground clearance133 mm136 mm
Length × width × height1,912 × 727 × 1,029 mm1,897 × 751 × 1,014 mm
ColoursRed, BlackRed, Black
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)—Drum / Drum
ABS—No
Tyres (front / back)2.50 – 18 (38P) / 3.00 – 17 (50P)2.25-17 / 2.50-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Honda CG 125S—a month
  • Super Power SP 70 Tokyo—a month

Questions people ask

Which is cheaper, Honda CG 125S or Super Power SP 70 Tokyo?

Super Power SP 70 Tokyo is cheaper than Honda CG 125S by about Rs 144,400.

Which gives better fuel average, Honda CG 125S or Super Power SP 70 Tokyo?

Super Power SP 70 Tokyo does around 50 km per litre against about 40 km/l for Honda CG 125S, in normal riding.

Which is lighter, Honda CG 125S or Super Power SP 70 Tokyo?

Super Power SP 70 Tokyo weighs about 82 kg and Honda CG 125S about 108 kg, so Super Power SP 70 Tokyo is easier to push and park.

Compare Honda CG 125S with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.