Bike comparison

Honda CD 70 vs Benelli 302S vs Suzuki GR 150

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Benelli 302S

Benelli 302S

Rs 1,700,000

dealer list price

  • 300 cc
  • 38 PS
  • ~25 km/l

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Honda CD 704
  2. Suzuki GR 1501
  3. Benelli 302S0
  • CheapestHonda CD 70Rs 159,900
  • Best fuel averageHonda CD 70~55 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHonda CD 70~468 km
  • LightestHonda CD 7082 kg
  • Most ground clearanceSuzuki GR 150165 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Engine size

Honda CD 7072 cc
Benelli 302S300 cc
Suzuki GR 150149 cc

Fuel average

Honda CD 7055 km/l
Benelli 302S25 km/l
Suzuki GR 150—

On a full tank

Honda CD 70468 km
Benelli 302S400 km
Suzuki GR 150—

Weight

Honda CD 7082 kg
Benelli 302S—
Suzuki GR 150133 kg

Ground clearance

Honda CD 70136 mm
Benelli 302S140 mm
Suzuki GR 150165 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsHonda CD 70Benelli 302SSuzuki GR 150
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 159,900Rs 1,700,000Rs 552,900
BrandHonda · JapanBenelli · ItalySuzuki · Japan
Type of bikeEverydayStreetStandard
Fuel average~55 km/l~25 km/l—
Petrol tank8.5 L16 L12.5 L
On a full tank~468 km~400 km—
Engine and performance
Engine size72 cc300 cc149 cc
Cylinders121
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)Air
Power—38 PS @ 11,000 rpm—
Torque—25.6 Nm @ 9,750 rpm—
Fuel system—Fuel injection—
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox4-speed6-speed5-speed
StartingKickSelf startSelf and kick
Size and weight
Weight82 kg (dry)—133 kg (dry)
Seat height—795 mm—
Ground clearance136 mm140 mm165 mm
Wheelbase—1,410 mm1,310 mm
Length × width × height1,897 × 751 × 1,014 mm2,130 × 800 × 1,120 mm2,055 × 750 × 1,075 mm
ColoursBlue, Red, BlackBlack, Green, WhiteBlack
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)—Disc ×2 / DiscDisc / Drum
ABS—Both wheels—
Tyres (front / back)2.25 – 17 (4 PR) / 2.50 – 17 (4 PR)120/70-17 / 160/60-172.75 – 18 / 90/90 – 18 M/C

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Honda CD 70—a month
  • Benelli 302S—a month

Questions people ask

Which is cheaper, Honda CD 70 or Benelli 302S?

Honda CD 70 is cheaper than Benelli 302S by about Rs 1,540,100.

Which gives better fuel average, Honda CD 70 or Benelli 302S?

Honda CD 70 does around 55 km per litre against about 25 km/l for Benelli 302S, in normal riding.

Compare Honda CD 70 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.