Bike comparison

Honda CB350 H'ness vs KTM 200 Duke

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Honda CB350 H'ness

Honda CB350 H'ness

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 348 cc
  • 21 PS
  • ~35 km/l
  • 181 kg
KTM 200 Duke

KTM 200 Duke2020–2023

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 199.5 cc
  • 25 PS
  • ~35 km/l
  • 159 kg

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Honda CB350 H'ness4
  2. KTM 200 Duke4
  • Most powerKTM 200 Duke25 PS
  • Most pulling powerHonda CB350 H'ness30 Nm
  • Goes furthest on a tankHonda CB350 H'ness~525 km
  • Quickest (power to weight)KTM 200 Duke157 PS/t
  • LightestKTM 200 Duke159 kg
  • Highest top speedKTM 200 Duke135 km/h
  • Lowest seatHonda CB350 H'ness800 mm
  • Most ground clearanceHonda CB350 H'ness166 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Honda CB350 H'ness21 PS
KTM 200 Duke25 PS

Torque

Honda CB350 H'ness30 Nm
KTM 200 Duke19.3 Nm

Power to weight

Honda CB350 H'ness116 PS/t
KTM 200 Duke157 PS/t

Engine size

Honda CB350 H'ness348 cc
KTM 200 Duke199.5 cc

Fuel average

Honda CB350 H'ness35 km/l
KTM 200 Duke35 km/l

On a full tank

Honda CB350 H'ness525 km
KTM 200 Duke473 km

Top speed

Honda CB350 H'ness130 km/h
KTM 200 Duke135 km/h

Weight

Honda CB350 H'ness181 kg
KTM 200 Duke159 kg

Seat height

Honda CB350 H'ness800 mm
KTM 200 Duke822 mm

Ground clearance

Honda CB350 H'ness166 mm
KTM 200 Duke155 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsHonda CB350 H'nessKTM 200 Duke
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanNot sold new in PakistanNot sold new in Pakistan
BrandHonda · JapanKTM · Austria
Type of bikeClassicStreet
Fuel average~35 km/l~35 km/l
Petrol tank15 L13.5 L
On a full tank~525 km~473 km
Engine and performance
Engine size348 cc199.5 cc
Cylinders11
CoolingAirLiquid (radiator)
Power21 PS @ 5,500 rpm25 PS @ 10,000 rpm
Torque30 Nm @ 3,000 rpm19.3 Nm @ 8,000 rpm
Power to weight116 PS / tonne157 PS / tonne
Top speed130 km/h135 km/h
Fuel systemFuel injectionFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox5-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight181 kg (with fluids)159 kg (with fluids)
Seat height800 mm822 mm
Ground clearance166 mm155 mm
Wheelbase1,441 mm1,357 mm
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc 310 / Disc 240Disc 300 / Disc 230
ABSBoth wheelsFront wheel
Tyres (front / back)100/90-19 / 130/70-18110/70-17 / 150/60-17
Suspension (front / back)—43 mm upside-down fork / Monoshock

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Honda CB350 H'ness—a month
  • KTM 200 Duke—a month

Questions people ask

Which is more powerful, Honda CB350 H'ness or KTM 200 Duke?

KTM 200 Duke makes 25 PS @ 10,000 rpm; Honda CB350 H'ness makes 21 PS @ 5,500 rpm.

Which is lighter, Honda CB350 H'ness or KTM 200 Duke?

KTM 200 Duke weighs about 159 kg and Honda CB350 H'ness about 181 kg, so KTM 200 Duke is easier to push and park.

Honda CB350 H'ness or KTM 200 Duke: which should I buy?

Buy Honda CB350 H'ness if you care most about most pulling power, goes furthest on a tank. Buy KTM 200 Duke if most power, quickest (power to weight) matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Honda CB350 H'ness with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.