Bike comparison

Hi Speed Infinity 150 vs Crown CR 125 vs TVS Apache RTR 310

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Hi Speed Infinity 150

Hi Speed Infinity 150

Rs 420,000

dealer list price

  • 149 cc
  • 11.6 PS
  • ~35 km/l
Crown
Crown CR 125

Crown CR 125

Rs 175,000

dealer list price

  • 124 cc
  • ~40 km/l
  • 98 kg
TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Crown CR 1254
  2. TVS Apache RTR 3103
  3. Hi Speed Infinity 1501
  • CheapestCrown CR 125Rs 175,000
  • Most powerTVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
  • Best fuel averageCrown CR 125~40 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankHi Speed Infinity 150~525 km
  • LightestCrown CR 12598 kg
  • Lowest seatCrown CR 125770 mm
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Hi Speed Infinity 15011.6 PS
Crown CR 125—
TVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS

Torque

Hi Speed Infinity 15010 Nm
Crown CR 125—
TVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm

Engine size

Hi Speed Infinity 150149 cc
Crown CR 125124 cc
TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc

Fuel average

Hi Speed Infinity 15035 km/l
Crown CR 12540 km/l
TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l

On a full tank

Hi Speed Infinity 150525 km
Crown CR 125368 km
TVS Apache RTR 310330 km

Weight

Hi Speed Infinity 150—
Crown CR 12598 kg
TVS Apache RTR 310169 kg

Seat height

Hi Speed Infinity 150—
Crown CR 125770 mm
TVS Apache RTR 310800 mm

Ground clearance

Hi Speed Infinity 150160 mm
Crown CR 125140 mm
TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsHi Speed Infinity 150Crown CR 125TVS Apache RTR 310
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 420,000Rs 175,000Not sold new in Pakistan
BrandHi Speed · PakistanCrown · PakistanTVS · India
Type of bikeClassicEverydayStreet
Fuel average~35 km/l~40 km/l~30 km/l
Petrol tank15 L9.2 L11 L
On a full tank~525 km~368 km~330 km
Engine and performance
Engine size149 cc124 cc312 cc
Cylinders111
CoolingAirAirLiquid (radiator)
Power11.6 PS @ 8,000 rpm—35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm
Torque10 Nm @ 7,500 rpm—28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm
Power to weight——211 PS / tonne
Top speed——150 km/h
Fuel systemCarburettorCarburettorFuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox5-speed4-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startKickSelf start
Size and weight
Weight—98 kg (dry)169 kg (with fluids)
Seat height—770 mm800 mm
Ground clearance160 mm140 mm180 mm
Wheelbase——1,358 mm
Length × width × height1,950 × 770 × 1,080 mm1,910 × 730 × 1,015 mm—
ColoursBlack, Grey, Green, Red, WhiteBlack, Red—
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc / DrumDrum / DrumDisc 300 / Disc 240
ABSNoNoBoth wheels, works in corners
Tyres (front / back)—2.50-18 / 3.00-17110/70-17 / 150/60-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Hi Speed Infinity 150—a month
  • Crown CR 125—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month

Questions people ask

Which is cheaper, Hi Speed Infinity 150 or Crown CR 125?

Crown CR 125 is cheaper than Hi Speed Infinity 150 by about Rs 245,000.

Which gives better fuel average, Hi Speed Infinity 150 or Crown CR 125?

Crown CR 125 does around 40 km per litre against about 35 km/l for Hi Speed Infinity 150, in normal riding.

Hi Speed Infinity 150 or Crown CR 125: which should I buy?

Buy Hi Speed Infinity 150 if you care most about goes furthest on a tank. Buy Crown CR 125 if cheapest, best fuel average matters more. Ask us on WhatsApp and we will help you choose.

Compare Hi Speed Infinity 150 with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.