Bike comparison

Benelli 302S vs Road Prince RX3 250 vs TVS Apache RTR 310

Who wins on price, power, fuel and weight, then every spec side by side.

free, no sign-up
Benelli 302S

Benelli 302S

Rs 1,700,000

dealer list price

  • 300 cc
  • 38 PS
  • ~25 km/l
Road Prince RX3 250

Road Prince RX3 250

—

  • 250 cc
  • 24.8 PS

Comes with side boxes and a top box

TVS Apache RTR 310

TVS Apache RTR 310

Not sold new in Pakistan

  • 312 cc
  • 35.6 PS
  • ~30 km/l
  • 169 kg

Built on the same base as the BMW G 310 R

Who wins what

The quick answer before the full table.

  1. Benelli 302S3
  2. TVS Apache RTR 3103
  3. Road Prince RX3 2500
  • Most powerBenelli 302S38 PS
  • Most pulling powerTVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm
  • Best fuel averageTVS Apache RTR 310~30 km/l
  • Goes furthest on a tankBenelli 302S~400 km
  • Lowest seatBenelli 302S795 mm
  • Most ground clearanceTVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Head to head

A longer bar means more. For weight and seat height, shorter is easier to handle.

Power

Benelli 302S38 PS
Road Prince RX3 25024.8 PS
TVS Apache RTR 31035.6 PS

Torque

Benelli 302S25.6 Nm
Road Prince RX3 25022.5 Nm
TVS Apache RTR 31028.7 Nm

Engine size

Benelli 302S300 cc
Road Prince RX3 250250 cc
TVS Apache RTR 310312 cc

Fuel average

Benelli 302S25 km/l
Road Prince RX3 250—
TVS Apache RTR 31030 km/l

On a full tank

Benelli 302S400 km
Road Prince RX3 250—
TVS Apache RTR 310330 km

Seat height

Benelli 302S795 mm
Road Prince RX3 250—
TVS Apache RTR 310800 mm

Ground clearance

Benelli 302S140 mm
Road Prince RX3 250—
TVS Apache RTR 310180 mm

Full specifications

Full specificationsBenelli 302SRoad Prince RX3 250TVS Apache RTR 310
Price and running costs
Price in PakistanRs 1,700,000—Not sold new in Pakistan
BrandBenelli · ItalyRoad Prince · PakistanTVS · India
Type of bikeStreetAdventureStreet
Fuel average~25 km/l—~30 km/l
Petrol tank16 L—11 L
On a full tank~400 km—~330 km
Engine and performance
Engine size300 cc250 cc312 cc
Cylinders211
CoolingLiquid (radiator)Liquid (radiator)Liquid (radiator)
Power38 PS @ 11,000 rpm24.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm35.6 PS @ 9,700 rpm
Torque25.6 Nm @ 9,750 rpm22.5 Nm @ 7,000 rpm28.7 Nm @ 6,650 rpm
Power to weight——211 PS / tonne
Top speed——150 km/h
Fuel systemFuel injection—Fuel injection
Gearbox and controls
Gearbox6-speed6-speed6-speed
StartingSelf startSelf startSelf start
Size and weight
Weight——169 kg (with fluids)
Seat height795 mm—800 mm
Ground clearance140 mm—180 mm
Wheelbase1,410 mm—1,358 mm
Length × width × height2,130 × 800 × 1,120 mm——
ColoursBlack, Green, WhiteBlue, Orange, Red, White—
Brakes, wheels and suspension
Brakes (front / back)Disc ×2 / Disc—Disc 300 / Disc 240
ABSBoth wheels—Both wheels, works in corners
Tyres (front / back)120/70-17 / 160/60-17—110/70-17 / 150/60-17

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

free, no sign-up

What will petrol cost you?

Enter how far you ride and today's petrol price.

  • Benelli 302S—a month
  • TVS Apache RTR 310—a month

Questions people ask

Which is more powerful, Benelli 302S or Road Prince RX3 250?

Benelli 302S makes 38 PS @ 11,000 rpm; Road Prince RX3 250 makes 24.8 PS @ 9,000 rpm.

Compare Benelli 302S with

What riders in Pakistan compare most, and a few famous rivalries from around the world.

Every brand

Tap a brand to see its bikes.

Photo credits

Pick a bike

free, no sign-up

Ask us on WhatsApp

Figures are each maker's own claims for the version shown. Fuel average is a rough real-world figure and depends on how you ride. Prices change often, so check with a dealer before you buy.

Welcome back

Sign in to post ads, save bikes and get alerts. No password needed.

or with your email

  • Free forever
  • No password
  • Every ad checked

By continuing you agree to our terms.

on its way

Check your inbox

Open Gmail

Only the newest email works.

Can't find it? Look in Spam or Promotions.